Results

Place 2016 Solo Race Days:Hours:Minutes
1 Lael Wilcox 18:00:10
2 Steffen Streich 18:02:18
3 Evan Deutsch 18:07:44
4 Kai Edel 19:19:55
5 Benjamin Colwill 21:03:07
6 Sarah Hammond 21:07:34
7 Ken Bathurst 21:14:25
8 Massimiliano Fancoli 21:23:34
9 Janie Hayes 22:11:11
10 Markku Leppala 23:08:51
11 Enrico Comunello 23:10:32
12 Andrew Stevens-Cox 23:23:46
13 Andrej Zaman 24:03:25
14 Jason Kulma 24:07:05
15 George Koefler 24:07:07
16 Brian McEntire 24:16:02
17 Irena Sosinska 24:22:52
18 Jimmy Bisese 24:23:01
19 Reimo Helstein 25:00:00
20 Pierangelo Rivoira 25:00:49
21 Luke Kocher 25:09:12
22 Lee Fancourt 26:11:29
23 Jason Marshall 26:15:03
24 Andy Buchs 26:17:37
25 Joseph Boquiren 27:01:29
26 Alistair Davidson 27:04:24
27 Thoudam Opendro Singh 27:07:16
28 Sonny Malcom 28:05:43
29 Mike Richardson 29:10:17
30 Ed Bernasky 29:12:31
31 Chuck Lee 29:19:43
32 Jay Dobrowalski 30:09:25
33 Jill Stetter 30:10:09
34 Silvano Colombo 30:22:35
35* Elyse Williams 31:12:10
36 Thomas Lambolais 32:08:27
37 Wayne Kurtz 32:22:31
38 Ilaria Corli 33:23:11
39 Zachary Whitney 36:04:23
40 Joe Allen 38:07:37
41 Doug Haluza 45:01:19
42 Thomas Camero 97:10:17

35* Elyse Williams started as a pair but finished solo

Place 2016 Paired Racers Days:Housrs:Minutes
1 Stefano Gamper 25:00:49
1 Michela Ton 25:00:49
2 Ken Simpson 36:07:00
2 Terry Roe 36:07:00
3 Adi Coventry-Brown 37:11:31
3 Niel Coventry-Brown 37:11:31
4 Jay Petervary 21:20:59
4 Mark Seaburg 87:01:50
Place 2015 Racer Days:Hours:Minutes
1 Jesse Carlsson 18:23:08
2 Kim Raeymaekers 20:10:20
2 Evan Deutsch 20:10:20
4* Carlos Mazon 21:10:00
5* Adrian O’Sullivan 21:20:30
6 Paul Spencer 23:08:10
7* Donncha Cuttriss 23:13:00
8 FelixWong 23:23:17
9 Dario Valsesia 24:12:36
10 Bryan Heselbach 24:14:37
11 Bradford Smith 25:10:09
12 Justin Chadwick 25:10:15
13 Scott McConnell 28:06:11
14 Odd Jordheim 28:06:39
15 Alexndre Godin 28:06:39
16 Adam Kazilsky 28:12:13
17 Paul Gildersleeve 29:12:26
17 Jason Woodhouse 29:12:26
19 Gavaskar Josephs 29:14:17
20 Eelco Weijmans 29:15:37
21 Mark Proia 33:06:00
21 Bruce Gerould 33:06:00
23 Leendert Bijnagte 37:07:23
24 Ralph Yukon Krauss 41:12:36

4* Relegated for drafting 24 hour penalty

5* Self relegated for missed turns 12 hour penalty

7* Self relegated for non-commercial assistance 12 hour penalty

Place Racer Days:Hours:Minutes
1 Mike Hall 17:16:17
2 Jason Lane 18:12:30
3 Ed Pickup 19:15:10
4 Jesse Stauffer 20:23:45
5 Juliana Buhring 20:23:46
6 Adam Guske 21:00:42
7 Giorgio Murari 21:03:47
8 Paolo Laureti 21:03:47
9 Tom Knoblauch 22:07:50
10 Patrick Dowd 22:11:17
11 David Goldberg 22:16:01
12 Danny Kaukola 24:19:09
13 Nathan Jones 25:06:41
14 Billy Rice 25:06:42
15 Marcus Thompson 29:14:29
16 Steven Martine 29:15:22
17 Brian Steele 31:09:49
18 Ricky Ng 31:10:00
19 Eric Helwig 36:11:44
20 Franziska Hollender 46:05:24
20 Tobias Kuehne 46:05:24
20 Mike Norman 46:05:24
23 Anthony Dryer 59:06:05
23 Foster Nostrand 59:06:05
25 Thomas Camero 116:10:20