Results

2017 results are preliminary, please e-mail transambikerace@gmail.com for a time correction.

Place 2017 Solo Race Days:Hours:Minutes
1 Evan Deutsch 17:08:58
2 Jon Lester 18:12:48
3 Janie Hayes 19:07:41
4 Jose Bermudez 19:15:59
4 Michele Miani 19:15:59
6 Ken Ray 19:20:19
7 Ryszard Deneka 19:23:28
8 Sofiane Sehili 20:04:47
9 Max Lippe 20:08:14
10 Pim Ter Hennepe 20:15:56
11 Michelangelo Pacifico 20:18:49
12 Michael Wacker 21:09:57
13 Lukas Aufschlager 21:21:07
14 Hippy Hippy 22:02:45
15 Amy Lippe 22:21:08
16 Anton Lindberg 22:21:10
17 Jack Peterson 23:00:50
18 Ryan Henry 23:05:06
19 Rod Staines 23:07:38
20 Rolf Moser 23:22:47
21 Mitchell Potter 24:14:28
22 Steven Moore 24:17:47
23 Matthias Rau 24:21:58
24 Meaghan Hackinen 24:22:01
25 Nuno Lopes 24:23:22
26 Brian Welsh 24:23:32
27 Oivind Erevik 25:14:31
28 Danny Lockhart 25:16:04
29 Kevin McClain 25:16:05
30 Chris Stellato 26:08:43
31 Mike Robison 26:23:30
32 Mike Benigni 27:11:30
33 Russell Jones 27:11:42
34 Mark Croker 27:13:44
35 JJ Simon 27:23:20
36 Clay Stark 28:01:34
37 Russell Slater 28:02:03
38 John Richardson 28:02:54
39 Ben Greene 28:08:14
40 Christopher Owen 28:10:50
41 Aaron Ehlers 28:10:59
42 Jonathan Brown 28:23:27
43 Duncan Lloyd 30:06:50
44 Roberto Robles 31:10:01
45 David Barstow Robinson 31:23:49
46 David Horton 32:01:59
47 Nick Macey 35:17:09
48 Michael McClelland 36:00:45
49 John Cooke 37:10:21
50 J.J. Cruz 41:07:25
51 Gordon Waller 41:07:55
52 Doug Haluza 50:11:41
53 Jeff Stamerjohn 66:09:29
54 Peter Andersen 77:04:40
Place 2017 Paired Racers Days:Housrs:Minutes
1 Gregg Osborn 24:04:06
1 Adam Osborn 24:04:06
2 Laura Gara 28:08:13
2 Patrick Abrams 28:08:13
3 Alistair McGregor 28:23:23
3 Rebecca Harrison 28:23:23
4 Brad Crossley 35:21:57
4 Alexis Crossley 35:21:57
Place 2016 Solo Race Days:Hours:Minutes
1 Lael Wilcox 18:00:10
2 Steffen Streich 18:02:18
3 Evan Deutsch 18:07:44
4 Kai Edel 19:19:55
5 Benjamin Colwill 21:03:07
6 Sarah Hammond 21:07:34
7 Ken Bathurst 21:14:25
8 Massimiliano Fancoli 21:23:34
9 Janie Hayes 22:11:11
10 Markku Leppala 23:08:51
11 Enrico Comunello 23:10:32
12 Andrew Stevens-Cox 23:23:46
13 Andrej Zaman 24:03:25
14 Jason Kulma 24:07:05
15 George Koefler 24:07:07
16 Brian McEntire 24:16:02
17 Irena Sosinska 24:22:52
18 Jimmy Bisese 24:23:01
19 Reimo Helstein 25:00:00
20 Pierangelo Rivoira 25:00:49
21 Luke Kocher 25:09:12
22 Lee Fancourt 26:11:29
23 Jason Marshall 26:15:03
24 Andy Buchs 26:17:37
25 Joseph Boquiren 27:01:29
26 Alistair Davidson 27:04:24
27 Thoudam Opendro Singh 27:07:16
28 Sonny Malcom 28:05:43
29 Mike Richardson 29:10:17
30 Ed Bernasky 29:12:31
31 Chuck Lee 29:19:43
32 Jay Dobrowalski 30:09:25
33 Jill Stetter 30:10:09
34 Silvano Colombo 30:22:35
35* Elyse Williams 31:12:10
36 Thomas Lambolais 32:08:27
37 Wayne Kurtz 32:22:31
38 Ilaria Corli 33:23:11
39 Zachary Whitney 36:04:23
40 Joe Allen 38:07:37
41 Doug Haluza 45:01:19
42 Thomas Camero 97:10:17

35* Elyse Williams started as a pair but finished solo

Place 2016 Paired Racers Days:Housrs:Minutes
1 Stefano Gamper 25:00:49
1 Michela Ton 25:00:49
2 Ken Simpson 36:07:00
2 Terry Roe 36:07:00
3 Adi Coventry-Brown 37:11:31
3 Niel Coventry-Brown 37:11:31
4 Jay Petervary 21:20:59
4 Mark Seaburg 87:01:50
Place 2015 Racer Days:Hours:Minutes
1 Jesse Carlsson 18:23:08
2 Kim Raeymaekers 20:10:20
2 Evan Deutsch 20:10:20
4* Carlos Mazon 21:10:00
5* Adrian O’Sullivan 21:20:30
6 Paul Spencer 23:08:10
7* Donncha Cuttriss 23:13:00
8 FelixWong 23:23:17
9 Dario Valsesia 24:12:36
10 Bryan Heselbach 24:14:37
11 Bradford Smith 25:10:09
12 Justin Chadwick 25:10:15
13 Scott McConnell 28:06:11
14 Odd Jordheim 28:06:39
15 Alexndre Godin 28:06:39
16 Adam Kazilsky 28:12:13
17 Paul Gildersleeve 29:12:26
17 Jason Woodhouse 29:12:26
19 Gavaskar Josephs 29:14:17
20 Eelco Weijmans 29:15:37
21 Mark Proia 33:06:00
21 Bruce Gerould 33:06:00
23 Leendert Bijnagte 37:07:23
24 Ralph Yukon Krauss 41:12:36

4* Relegated for drafting 24 hour penalty

5* Self relegated for missed turns 12 hour penalty

7* Self relegated for non-commercial assistance 12 hour penalty

Place Racer Days:Hours:Minutes
1 Mike Hall 17:16:17
2 Jason Lane 18:12:30
3 Ed Pickup 19:15:10
4 Jesse Stauffer 20:23:45
5 Juliana Buhring 20:23:46
6 Adam Guske 21:00:42
7 Giorgio Murari 21:03:47
8 Paolo Laureti 21:03:47
9 Tom Knoblauch 22:07:50
10 Patrick Dowd 22:11:17
11 David Goldberg 22:16:01
12 Danny Kaukola 24:19:09
13 Nathan Jones 25:06:41
14 Billy Rice 25:06:42
15 Marcus Thompson 29:14:29
16 Steven Martine 29:15:22
17 Brian Steele 31:09:49
18 Ricky Ng 31:10:00
19 Eric Helwig 36:11:44
20 Franziska Hollender 46:05:24
20 Tobias Kuehne 46:05:24
20 Mike Norman 46:05:24
23 Anthony Dryer 59:06:05
23 Foster Nostrand 59:06:05
25 Thomas Camero 116:10:20